R.W.M. & Office Bearers

R.W.M. Bro. R. Russell McKendrick
1978

R.W.M. Bro. R. Russell McKendrick
2017 – 2019

Office Bearers 2018-2019
Bro. R. Russell McKendrick P.M.Right Worshipful Master
Bro. Gordon William Guthrie P.M.Immediate Past Master
Bro. Douglas H. Buck P.M.Depute Master
Bro. Colin Terris Wyse P.M.Substitute Master
Bro. Kevin Napier McCallum P.M.Worshipful Senior Warden
Bro. George PatersonWorshipful Junior Warden
Bro. Gary B. SmithSecretary 
Bro. William McKayTreasurer
Bro. Ian O'Connor P.M.Chaplain
Bro. James Russell P.M.Almoner
Bro. Thomas S. Paterson P.M.Senior Deacon
Bro. James McDonaldJunior Deacon
Bro. Brian SummersInner Guard
Bro. William B. SmithDirector of Ceremonies
VacantBible Bearer
Bro. Euan McPhersonSword Bearer
Bro. Thomas Adams P.M.Organist
Bro. Robert IrvineMarshal
VacantSenior Steward
VacantSteward
VacantTyler

Roll of Past Right Worshipful Masters

Right Worshipful Masters
2017-2019R. Russell McKendrick
2015-2017Gordon William Guthrie
2014-2015Colin Terris Wyse
2013-2014Gordon William Guthrie
2012-2013Ian A. Stanners
2010-2012Gordon William Guthrie
2008-2010Ian Grant O'Connor
2007-2008Craig David O'Connor
2006-2007John Alexander Lasman
2004-2006James Montgomery Russell
2003-2004Angus M. Douglas
2002-2003Gordon William Guthrie
2001-2002Robert H. Mitchell
2000-2001James F. McAdam
1999-2000Ian Ramage Hall
1997-1999David A. Swan
1996-1997William Ferguson
1995-1996Donald Lyle
1994-1995Kevin Napier McCallum
1993-1994William A. Hall
1992-1993Philip Maley
1991-1992Thomas Adams
1990-1991Ronald J. Foster
1989-1990David M. Eadie
1988-1989Eric Andrew Gilchrist Brown
1987-1988Hugh McMaster Speed
1986-1987Alan W. Wyse
1985-1986D. Allan McKenzie
1984-1985Roderick C. McCall
1983-1984Robert Marchbank
1982-1983Hugh S. Dunnachie
1981-1982Thomas S. Paterson
1980-1981Thomas S. Richardson
1979-1980Douglas H. Buck
1978-1979R. Russell McKendrick
1977-1978Ian O'Connor
1976-1977George Dewar
1975-1976Robert H. McCall
1974-1975Donald Paton
1973-1974William Wilson
1972-1973Alfred S.F. McGhie
1971-1972Henry W. Purser
1970-1971Joseph Bennett
1969-1970William E. Comrie
1968-1969Thomas Rough
1967-1968Alex S. Buchan
1966-1967Robert Beveridge
1965-1966Colin Terris Wyse
1964-1965George Young
1963-1964John Chalmers
1962-1963John Rogers
1961-1962George Galloway
1959-1961John Jackson
1957-1959James Beveridge
1955-1957Robert D. Wilson
1953-1955David Nicol
1952-1953Samuel Brown
1950-1952John Dewar
1948-1950Thomas McGuire
1947-1948Peter Ballantyne
1945-1947Anthony Wright
1943-1945Adam H. Blair
1941-1943William Taylor
1939-1941James W. Cairns
1937-1939Robert S. Chalmers
1935-1937Benjamin P. Neil
1933-1935James Dickson
1931-1933Archibald Page
1929-1931William Smith
1927-1929John W. Anderson
1925-1927George Campbell
1923-1925Alex L. Westwood
1921-1923David Taylor
1920-1921Thomas Greig
1919-1920John Philip
1915-1919Rev. John Boyd
1912-1915 John Philip
1910-1912Alexander Baigrie
1908-1910John D. Minto
1905-1908Alexander Baigrie
1904-1905J. Reed
1903-1904Hugh Harold
1902-1903Alex Lockie
1900-1902J. Reed
1899-1900A. Thomson
1898-1899John D. Minto 
1897-1898Alexander Baigrie
1896-1897J.W. Dickie
1895-1896A. Porteous
1894-1895John D. Minto 
1893-1894J. Campbell
1892-1893D.R. Young
1891-1892W. Reid
1890-1891Thomas Donaldson

Honorary Members of Lodge St Servanus

Honorary Members
2019Alistair T. Marshall - R.W.P.G.M.Lodge Zetland No. 391
2015Thomas B. White - P.M.Lodge Clackmannan No. 1303
2015Allan T. Leishman - P.M.Lodge St John 16, Falkirk
2015Ronald Hay - P.M.Lodge Ladywell No. 1474, Tullibody
2015Robert McK. Anderson - P.M.Lodge Buchanan No. 1419, Killearn
2014Graham Turnbull - P.M.Lodge Ben Ledi 614
2014Philip O. Smith - I.P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2014Kenneth R. Forbes - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2014John Callan - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2013J. Euan Edment - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2013Andrew A. McKinnon - R.W.P.G.M.Lodge Callendar No. 588
2012Gerard French - P.M..Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2012Alexander P. Brown - P.M..Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2012George Laird - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
2011Joseph Kerr - M.M.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69
2007John McKenzie - R.W.P.G.M.Lodge Loch Lomond No. 1483
2006William Hall - M.M.Lodge Ancient Stirling No. 30 (Affiliate 1456)
2006George Linnie - M.M.Lodge St John, Airdrie, No. 166
1998Ronald Frew - M.M.Lodge Albert, Dundee, No. 448
1997Robert Hunter - P.M.Lodge Clackmannan No. 1303
1995David Drysdale - R.W.M.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69
1995William Bridgeman - P.M.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69
1995Joseph Campbell - S.D.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69
1995Alexander Watson - JewellerThe Lodge of Alloa No. 69
1995Graham Gillespie - M.M.Lodge Clackmannan No. 1303
1994Gary Williams - ChaplainLodge Bannockburn Bruce & Thistle No. 312
1994Richard G. Buchanan - P.M.Lodge Bannockburn Bruce & Thistle No. 312
1994James G. White - R.W.M.Lodge Bannockburn Bruce & Thistle No. 312
1993Robert T. Williamson - W.M.Kelsterton Lodge 7681 (EC)
1993Richard Griffiths - P.M.Kelsterton Lodge 7681 (EC)
1993Brian Popplewell - S.W.Kelsterton Lodge 7681 (EC)
1993George Alan Edwards - S.D.Kelsterton Lodge 7681 (EC)
1990Stuart Gregory - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1990William Ferguson - M.M.Lodge Clackmannan No. 1303
1989Robert Hutchison - R.W.P.G.M.Lodge Buchanan No. 1419, Killearn
1987S. Dover - M.M.Lodge Craiginnan No. 850, Dollar
1987Charles Paterson - M.M.Lodge Bannockburn Bruce & Thistle No. 312
1986William P. Rogers - P.M.Lodge Ladywell No. 1474, Tullibody
1985William Jardine - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1985George Reid - P.M.Lodge Ladywell No. 1474, Tullibody
1985William Quate - M.M.Lodge Whifflett St John No. 963, Coatbridge
1985M. Gray - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1985Robert Donnelly - I.P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1985J.C. Logan - P.M.Lodge Whifflett St John No. 963, Coatbridge
1985Graham Reid - P.M.Lodge Whifflett St John No. 963, Coatbridge
1983A. Williams - P.M.Services Lodge No. 1291, Edinburgh
1981J. Kerr - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1980D. Millar - I.P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1980Colin Forrest - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1975William Wilson - I.P.M.Lodge Dura No. 1513, Shotts
1975Alex Smith - M.M.Lodge Stirling Royal Arch No. 76
1975H. Stoddart - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1975J. Nicol - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1975J. Paton - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1973J. Stewart - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1973Angus McKenzie - M.M.The Lodge of Dunblane No. IX
1973J. Poole - I.P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1973J. Gordon - P.M.Lodge Clackmannan No. 1303
1972William McKay Glegg - I.P.P.G.M.Lodge Ben Cleuch No. 782, Tillicoultry
1972J. McKenzie - M.M.Lodge Ben Cleuch No. 782, Tillicoultry
1972J. Young - I.P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1970W. Barr - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1970J. Brown - R.W.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1969R. Mofatt - I.P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1969W. Twaddle - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1968A. Taylor - R.W.M.Lodge Craiginnan No. 850, Dollar
1967Hugh Wigston - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1967Samuel Kerr - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1967James McM. McFarlane - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1967J.G. McLean - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1967A.G. McLean - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1963S. Sutherland - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1963A. Morrison - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1963R. Thomson - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1961J. Bennett - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1961J. Pearson - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1961T. Harrison - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1957Edward Cunningham - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1957William Dickson - P.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1955D.Campbell - P.M.; P.S.P.G.W.Lodge St John, Tulliallan, No. 598
1949G. Gornall - M.M.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69
1948H. Logan - M.M.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69
1948Angus Campbell - P.M.Lodge Craiginnan No. 850, Dollar
1947William McGuffie - M.M.Lodge St John No. 187, Carluke
1920Dr. E.E. Dyer - R.W.P.G.M.The Lodge of Alloa No. 69