Right Worshipful Masters - Lodge St Servanus 771

Right Worshipful Masters - Lodge St Servanus 771

 

Annual Burns Supper

Annual Burns Supper
2019 Annual Burns Supper
Click here for further details

Ladies Christmas Nite

Saturday 10th November 2018

Ladies Christmas Night 2017
Ladies Christmas Night 2018

Click here for further details

 


Function Suite Hire

Weddings, Engagements, Birthdays, Christenings, Funeral Purveys

demoFunction Suite Hire for your special occasion - seating for 150 persons.
Click here for further details

Right Worshipful Masters 1890 - Present Day

R Russell McKendrick RWM 2017-18

Bro. R. Russell McKendrick P.M.
Right Worshipful Master 2017-18

 

Gordon W Guthrie Gordon William Guthrie 2015-17 R Russell McKendrick RWM 2017-18 R. Russell McKendrick 2017-18
Gordon W Guthrie Gordon William Guthrie
2013-14
Colin T Wyse Colin Terris Wyse
2014-15
Gordon W Guthrie Gordon William Guthrie
2010-12
ian-stanners-small Ian A. Stanners
2012-13
crain-o'connor Craig David O'Connor
2007-08
ian g o'connor Ian Grant O'Connor
2008-09
James Montgomery Russell
2004-06
John Alexander Lasman
2006-07
Gordon W Guthrie Gordon William Guthrie
2002-03
Angus M Douglas Angus M. Douglas
2003-04
James F. McAdam
2000-01
Robert H Mitchell RWM Lodge 771 2000 Robert H. Mitchell
2001-02
David Swan Right Worshipful Master David A. Swan
1997-99
Ian Ramage Hall
1999-2000
Donald Lyle
1995
William Ferguson
1996
William A. Hall
1993
Kevin Napier McCallum RWM Lodge 771 1994 Kevin Napier McCallum
1994
tom adams Thomas Adams
1991
Philip Maley
1992
David M. Eadie RWM 1989-90 David M. Eadie
1989
Ronald J. Foster
1990
Hugh McMaster Speed
1987
Eric Andrew Gilchrist Brown
1988
D. Allan McKenzie
1985
Alan W. Wyse
1986
Robert Marchbank
1983
Roderick C. McCall
1984
Thomas S. Paterson
1981
Hugh S. Dunnachie
1982
douglas buck Douglas H. Buck
1979
Thomas S. Richardson
1980
Ian O'Connor
1977
R. Russell McKendrick
1978
Robert H. McCall
1975
George Dewar
1976
William Wilson
1973
Donald Paton
1974
Henry W. Purser
1971
Alfred S.F. McGhie
1972
William E. Comrie
1969
Joseph Bennett
1970
Alex S. Buchan
1967
Thomas Rough
1968
Colin Terris Wyse
1965
Robert Beveridge
1966
John Chalmers
1963
George Young 1964
George Galloway
1961
John Rogers
1962
James Beveridge
1957-58
John Jackson
1959-60
David Nicol
1953-54
Robert D. Wilson
1955-56
John Dewar
1950-51
Samuel Brown
1952
Peter Ballantyne
1947
Thomas McGuire
1948-49
Adam H. Blair
1943-44
Anthony Wright
1945-46
James W. Cairns
1939-40
William Taylor
1941-42
Benjamin P. Neil
1935-36
Robert S. Chalmers
1937-38
Archibald Page
1931-32
James Dickson
1933-34
John W. Anderson
1927-28
William Smith
1929-30
Alex L. Westwood
1923-24
George Campbell
1925-26
Thomas Greig
1920
David Taylor
1921-22
Rev. John Boyd
1915-18
John Philip
1919
Alexander Baigrie
1910-11
 John Philip
1912-14
Alexander Baigrie
1905-07
John D. Minto
1908-09
Hugh Harold
1903
J. Reed
1904
J. Reed
1900-01
Alex Lockie
1902
John D. Minto 
1898
A. Thomson
1899
J.W. Dickie
1896
Alexander Baigrie
1897
John D. Minto 
1894
A. Porteous
1895
D.R. Young 1892 J. Campbell 1893
Thomas Donaldson
1890
W. Reid 1891

 

Reigning Right Worshipful Master

Office-bearers

Honorary Members

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
The website of the Freemasons of Lodge St Servanus No. 771, Alva, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Bookmark and Share